QUESTION

do I have to be present in my state inorder to get an expungement?

Asked on Apr 18th, 2013 on Expungements - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No, you do not need to be present to have a record sealed or expunged.  A lawyer can handle it for you. Allen Geesey, (561) 687 7236, AGeesey@aol.com, SusnarGeeseyLaw.com
Answered on Apr 19th, 2013 at 1:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters