QUESTION

Do I have to make a payment plan with the plaintiff if the judge issued a stay of execution?

Asked on Sep 15th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
I am defendant and have a monetary judgment against me in a civil case. The judge issued a stay of execution for 5 years. Do I have to make a payment plan with the plaintiff?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
It would be in your best interest to agree to a payment plan.
Answered on Sep 16th, 2015 at 8:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters