QUESTION

Do I need a lawyer if the person who shot me is taking case to trial

Asked on May 04th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I was shot twice by the same person
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You should possibly contact the victim advocacy office and I would reccomend securing counsel for a civil suit regarding the personal injury.  I would be happy to speak with you further about this matter and my firm handles these types of case with great regularity.  Feel free  to call today 203-870-6700.
Answered on May 21st, 2018 at 7:28 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters