QUESTION

Do I need to see my probation officer anymore if I already have a surrender date for a new case?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Maltaise Cini
Update Your Profile
Yes, if you are required to report you must still report until you are in custody.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 4:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters