QUESTION

Do I surrender myself in to police station if I have a warrant out for my arrest without bail?

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ideally, if you can come into court that is better. Good luck.
Answered on May 07th, 2017 at 6:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters