QUESTION

Do not have money to bail my son out of jail.

Asked on Mar 12th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Iowa
More details to this question:
Bail is 15,000, his court date is 3/21/14. He is in Clinton County, IA. His car is being investigated, will he get the car back. He was charged with child pronography.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Ontonagon, MI at Robert Peterson, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
You need to contact local counsel to discuss this case.  There are too many issues to discuss online.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2014 at 3:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters