QUESTION

do the police need the vehicle i fled in to charge me with fleeing/eluding

Asked on Nov 24th, 2014 on Criminal Law - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Attorney serving Houston, TX at Woods Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
nope... the car is ilrelevant.. the car was the tool, you did the job...the job was illegal..
Answered on Nov 24th, 2014 at 1:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters