QUESTION

Do they have to watch you or can you take the test in privacy?

Asked on Jun 28th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My kids was taken and I take random test I feel very u Uncomfortable with the case worker watching me she mid as well wipe for me. Can I close the door
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Your question is NOT understandable   What test?   Why is the test random?   What does "she mid as well wipe for me" mean?
Answered on Jun 29th, 2021 at 5:24 AM

Report Abuse
False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Your question does not make sense   What test? What is a random test?   What does "she mid as well wipe for me" mean?    
Answered on Jun 29th, 2021 at 5:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters