QUESTION

Do you keep paying if the bail for possession of illegal substance felony charge was dropped?

Asked on Mar 25th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the charge was dropped; You should get part of your bail back from the bondsman; depends on what they agreement was with them.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2017 at 12:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters