QUESTION

Does a statement overheard by the police from an extremely intoxicated person constitute evidence in a trial?

Asked on Jan 04th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Perhaps. Need more details. What a person states can generally be used against them. Get an attorney for a firm opinion.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2016 at 9:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters