QUESTION

Does an inmate have the right to see all the evidence against him?

Asked on Oct 19th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
He has a right for his attorney to see all the evidence against him (assuming this case is in state court) before trial. The attorney is in charge of how or what the client then gets a copy of, not the client.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2015 at 11:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters