QUESTION

Does filing a Marchman Act violate an injunction if the person filing the Marchman Act is the Respondent in the Injunction?

Asked on Aug 29th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
All I can say about this one sentence you wrote is that it would be best to get an attorney.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2017 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters