QUESTION

does it cost money to get felony charges eased from my juvinel record .

Asked on Jun 18th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
It's been 9 years since I was charged and . It's hard to pass back ground checks . For apartments . Ok . I know a lawyer will cost money. But does each charge cost an amount to get exponsed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony Attorney serving Kennett Square, PA at Baikow Legal
Update Your Profile
Many attorneys specializing in criminal defense/expungements will be able to do this for you.  An attorney will determine his rate depending on the amount of work involved.  I would contact criminal lawyers in your county for more detailed information. 
Answered on Jun 21st, 2015 at 6:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters