QUESTION

Does it make it harder on a person that has warrants and has been running for a couple years the longer she waits?

Asked on Nov 18th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
This is in Oklahoma.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, it can. When someone has warrants, generally the best result comes from securing counsel to assist with presenting one's self to the court rather than showing up. It is also advisable to have a bond person lined up and ready to go. You do not indicate where in OK you have warrants, but you are welcome to contact me for further information even if you are outside central OK.
Answered on Nov 21st, 2013 at 10:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters