QUESTION

Does municipal court have the authority to send unpaid traffic ticket to collection agency?

Asked on Apr 14th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

That would be a yes.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2015 at 8:22 PM

Report Abuse
Thomas Edward Gates
Yes they do. They can also have your license revoked.
Answered on Apr 15th, 2015 at 10:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters