QUESTION

Does probation still run and end on the date given, if you do not report to a probation officer?

Asked on Dec 04th, 2012 on Expungements - California
More details to this question:
San francisco, California
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probation can be violated for failure to report, then until the matter is resolved the probationary period will not run.
Answered on Dec 07th, 2012 at 12:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters