QUESTION

Does the defendant have to make a plea or can he said no plea and what will be the outcome?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
A person can plead guilty, or have a non-jury or jury trial. I suggest the person ask his lawyer and if he doesn't have one, get one.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2015 at 4:37 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters