QUESTION

Does the law enforcement have a right to search my house without a warrant if I am currently on parole?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2013 on Expungements - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Parole come with a search condition.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2013 at 6:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters