QUESTION

Does the stae of no hav a specific time period in which an indictment must be true billed?

Asked on Jan 14th, 2013 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Is six months the time frame or is it infinite?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
there is no specific time period in which an indictment must be 'true billed'. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 14th, 2013 at 12:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters