QUESTION

Does the statute of limitation apply for a dismissal without prejudice on an illegal substances as a drug case?

Asked on Sep 11th, 2016 on Criminal Law - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
My case was dismissed without prejudice on June 2009. Is there any possibility that this case be reopened?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should contact a lawyer, because a lawyer will need more information than what the question provides.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2016 at 6:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters