QUESTION

Does this mean the wet reckless is removed from my print out if it was expunged?

Asked on Aug 25th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I went and got a new 10 year print out from DMV. I got a DUI on 11-23-2012, reduced to a wet reckless. I won the DMV hearing and got an expungement a few months ago. Print out shows DMV point count 2 Up dated 4-09-1313 DISM 1203.4 I know this is the code for the expungement. Is it still there where an employer can’t see it. I know it remains on my record for some ten years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Expungement does not do anything to DMV point counts.
Answered on Sep 01st, 2015 at 12:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters