QUESTION

Don’t they have to let the public know they have cameras in use in the parking lot?

Asked on Feb 24th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Casino does not have signs posted in their parking lot for surveillance cameras. They zoomed down into the inside of my truck cab and took a picture. Can they do this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Q1: No. They do not. Audio would be different.?Q2: Yes. They can use their cameras.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2016 at 5:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters