QUESTION

driver license was taken me for dui. can I be pulled over if I decide to drive sisters car

Asked on Dec 04th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My dui was in her car
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you cannot drive. you will be arrested and subject to 180 days in jail with no parole. i just did two similar cases. we had the jail sentences shortened. ed dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Dec 05th, 2014 at 8:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters