QUESTION

Expunge 3 DUI's in Michigan? Last one I believe was 1995 or 1996 latest

Asked on Sep 16th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Iowa
More details to this question:
I had 3 Dui's in about 5 years while living with my sister in Michigan in the 90's. Have life and family back together since 2002, and have a long running job as commercial service manager. Went thru process also of clearing my name in Michigan allowing me to drive licensed legally in any state.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Ontonagon, MI at Robert Peterson, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
You will need to contact an attorney in Michigan.  Unfortunately attorneys practice law only in the states in which they are admitted.  Most attorneys in Iowa are not also admitted to practice in Michigan.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2014 at 4:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters