QUESTION

FBI continues investigates on me and collecting evidence, who do I report against them to stop the allegation?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2016 on Sex Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I am not able to get a job due to their investigation continue contacting every job I was hired, yet I get laid off each three months. I have nothing on my record. They have kids as volunteers (possibly CPS) sending to different locations I go to and if I look at them, they report in order to prosecute me in later hearing. This is ridiculous. Please advise!! Much appreciated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
FBI is given power to investigate crimes and no judge will curtail that power. I would work directly with the FBI to address the problem. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Sep 18th, 2016 at 12:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters