QUESTION

Felony complaint 2014 dismsd under 1385 lack of prosecution 2015, then indicted2015 then dismissed under a 995 motion , a refiled complaint legal or ?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2023 on Expungements - California
More details to this question:
Complaint 2014-dismsd 1385 lack of prosecution, identical charges 2014-dismsd 1385 lack of prosecution - indictment 2015 995-granted , refiled a complaint in 2017 are these legal proceedings ? And a lingering case 2015 duplicate charges has another person with different charges now ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Hi. What is your question?  Based on all the facts supplied,  I can't understand what you are asking as it pertains to an expungement.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2023 at 5:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters