QUESTION

Fiance was just arrested on evading arrest felony charge , poss/sale of sch ll drug felony charge, drug paraphernalia felony charge.. How much time

Asked on Mar 19th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
He got pulled over and they didn't get anything on him or in vehicle but found the drugs outside the car
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Don't know enough facts about the case and him to answer this question.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2019 at 2:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters