QUESTION

First time offense on shoplifting what is the charge? It’s in serverville tn court date jan 14

Asked on Dec 04th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
What will happen the first offense shoplifting serverrville tn court date jan 14
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If this is your first charge ever, than you can get diversion.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2019 at 6:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters