QUESTION

Fort Lauderdale Fl How long does the court have to arraign someone once they are arrested

Asked on Nov 13th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My son was arrested on Oct 8, 2021 He has not been arraigned on the charges how long does the court have?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Did you check the court computer to see if the charges were filed or dropped or possibly missed a court date?
Answered on Nov 15th, 2021 at 9:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters