QUESTION

found out yesterday on a routine dui checkpoint that my license was suspended they towed my car 203 dollars didnt impound because no reason of suspen

Asked on May 07th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
today found out it was do to an unpaid traffic stop while on vacation that i thought was paid by my ex wife I took care of everything on florida I have the d 6 release form and license is not suspended from florida in hand however if it is faxed or mailed to Harrisburgh pa in takes 20 days to get license restored I can physically take it to harrisburg and they will do it that day. problem is it is two hrs away an dhow bad is it if i drive myself there. Its a four hundred dollar cab ride and no one can drive me if i should get sto[[ed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
Call PennDOT and ask them the quickest way to get them the information.
Answered on May 08th, 2012 at 10:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters