QUESTION

got a court date on hollyday what can i do? Date pass will i get a warrant? never been in trouble before, im really scared.

Asked on Nov 26th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Its a traffic violation, tickets, never been in trouble before and im scared.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
if no previous adjournment, you should be able to get an adjournment. what was the violation ? points ? how is your driving record ? ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2012 at 5:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters