QUESTION

Got caught and charged in Indiana writing prescriptions in my dental office.

Asked on Jun 27th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
1st offence, no criminal record.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving South Bend, IN at Jeffery M. Haupt Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
First offenses generally end up with the person serving a sentence through community corrections or probation.  There are some instances when other factors will come into play that may result in some jail time being served. 
Answered on Sep 19th, 2012 at 3:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters