QUESTION

Got pulled over doing 105 mph in a 70 mph speed zone. Is there anyway I can avoid the point going on my license? Happy to pay a larger fine

Asked on May 23rd, 2025 on Traffic Violations - Michigan
More details to this question:
Was admittedly speeding on the freeway this morning. Michigan State police pulled me over and issued a ticket. If the points accrue on my license, it could jeopardize my job. Is there anything I can do when I go before the judge to not have the points to occur on my license?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
I represent drivers throughout the state who have received motor vehicle violations for speeding, careless, and reckless driving. I am succseeful getting these infractions reduced to low or no point violations more than 95% of the time. I would be happy to discuss your ticket with you and see what I can do too assist. In most cases you never need to go to Court for a hearing.
Answered on May 25th, 2025 at 4:24 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters