QUESTION

Had a court hearing and the da was just seeking restitution and now I got a trial subpoena

Asked on Jan 25th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Why
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Hermitage, PA at David Wenger, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
It depends.  If you already plead guilty, then there may have been clerical error.  If you haven't plead, there is no guarantee that you will be pleading, because that decsion is up to you until you plea, thus they have to continue to prepare as if the case will go to trial.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2021 at 3:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters