QUESTION

Had two dui in michigan in 2004. Lived in Bristol tn for last ten years. Have not had a license since 2004 suspension. What is best way to fix this.

Asked on May 28th, 2018 on DUI/DWI - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Would like to get michigan suspension off to recieve tennessee drivers license
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would need to contact the  tennessee department of safety to find out what you need to do to get a drivers license.
Answered on May 29th, 2018 at 9:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters