QUESTION

hadndui in 2005. 10 yr suspension of license.

Asked on Jan 12th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
went to 28 day rehab then from there 90 day halfway house. 10 yrs up this august. what else do i need to do to get license restored?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Key to having your license reinstated after a 10 year suspension is working closely with the state of New Jersey Department of motor vehicle. The department of motor vehicle will be able to tell you whether or not you have filled all of the requirements to have your license reinstated. There are procedural requirements which must be fulfilled. For example, you must go to IRDC classes. There are specific fines and surcharges which must be paid. The department of motor vehicle will be able to tell you if you have filled all of the requirements. The process is tedious and painstaking. If you become frustrated and need our help please call. Ed Dimon
Answered on Jan 12th, 2015 at 4:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters