QUESTION

Has Joseph Huduk's supspension benn lifted. Can he practice Law in Pa.

Asked on Oct 12th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My son is going to have a consultation with Mr. Huduc and I just wanted to know because we have been burned before before
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Exton, PA at Hyde Tebay Legal
Update Your Profile
You can check the status of an attorneys license on the Pennsylvania Supreme Court's disciplanary page. It lists the status of any punishments.  
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2018 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters