QUESTION

Have a drug felony for possession aprox 30 years ago.what info is needed and how much will it cost me?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2014 on Expungements - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
we need the exact conviction to determine if you are eligible for expungement. if you do not have the 'judgment of conviction' setting forth the conviction, we can check your criminal record for the 'official' conviction. the cost for the expungement is $1500. ed Dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2014 at 8:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters