QUESTION

have been charged with selling/delivering drugs cant get the state to show me a lab report to what drugs they have on me how do i get one

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2015 on Drug Crimes - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
There is a process called "Discovery" which provides for you to get a report. If you have an attorney you should consult with the attorney. The attorney may be utilizing the procedure to obtain the report. Or the attorney may have decided for strategic reasons not to seek a copy.   It is advisable to retain counsel in your matter as you are facing up to 5 years prison and perhaps more depending on the type of drugs and quantity.   I practice criminal defense lawyers and I am available to be retained.
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2015 at 6:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters