QUESTION

Hello, I'm from Connecticut. What do I do before my court date on August 31, pertaining to a speeding ticket and dwi which I pleaded not guilty.

Asked on Aug 11th, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Before your court date, the best advice anyone can give you is to secure an experienced criminal defense attorney to represent you.  For a more specific answer to your question, please feel free to contact our firm, which handles crminal defense issues like yours on a daily basis. 203.870.6700.   Also, it would be helpful to have more background information on your case to help answer your questions.  Do you have a criminal record? Which geographic location is this court in? Please contact us for more assistance.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2017 at 11:08 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters