QUESTION

Hello, my name is javier. My girlfriend got charged and arrested for theft under 500 and its her first time getting in trouble she also has a clean re

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Can you tell me what city you are in?
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2016 at 1:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters