QUESTION

HELP PLEASE My wife's ex boyfriend from years ago is posting nude photos of her on the internet he wont stop and the site wont take them down

Asked on Mar 11th, 2016 on Sex Crimes - Georgia
More details to this question:
We were contacted a few days ago on facebook by 'made up' accounts sending us these photos and telling us where they are posted. We have requested multiple times that the site remove the photos, also in the posts on the site are her name, county we live in, and where she went to high school. We contacted her ex but he denies that it was him, but he is the only person that these photos were given to. My wife just got a new job and we don't want this to disqualify her for it. We really need help what can we do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
You need an attonrey to write a demand letter to take these photos down, and if warranted, help open a law enforcement investigation, or apply for a warrant.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2016 at 5:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters