QUESTION

Hi I am 19 years old and the police got a search warrant for my house they are charging me with possession of marajuana with intent possession of coca

Asked on Mar 11th, 2013 on Drug Crimes - Georgia
More details to this question:
It was 48 grams of marajuana 1 gram of cocaine and a legally purchased ak 47 and 12 gauge shot gun
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Federal Criminal Defense Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
You definitely need an attorney.  You can contact me directly.   Steven Berne 404-881-5335
Answered on Mar 11th, 2013 at 3:10 PM

Steven P. Berne, Esq. (404) 881-5335 atlantalaw@bellsouth.net www.bernelaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters