QUESTION

Hi! I live in NJ. Got speeding ticket in Ontario,Canada. Would it show up on my NJ license?

Asked on Jun 10th, 2014 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Im going to pay the ticket. But i dont know if points from Canada will go to my NJ drivers license. Please advise
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
please pay the ticket in a timely fashion. there should be no points on your NJ record. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jun 12th, 2014 at 4:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters