QUESTION

Hi I met this girl in Florida and we when out and slept together . She call me the next day and tell me she had herpes and she knew all along .

Asked on Sep 29th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I want to press charges . Is this possible and how .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are looking to prosecute her criminally, the local police need to be contacted for a police report.  The State Attoreny in your area is the criminal prosecutor.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2017 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters