QUESTION

how and can i appeal a family members prison sentence?

Asked on Jan 24th, 2015 on Felonies - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
There are multiple ways to appeal sentences.  For example, one can apply for ISP and have the sentence significantly reduced. A second example would be an application for parole. Under parole, the sentence is significantly reduced. We specialize in sentencing alternatives. I would need to review the adult presentence report to determine the realistic alternatives. I can review it all presentence report and give you a written opinion as to the realistic sentencing alternatives. The cost is minimal. Please call to discuss.     I can be reached at 732–797–1600 extension 235. The cost for this sentencing representation would be $3500.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2015 at 7:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters