QUESTION

How bad is this going to affect my court hearing if I got a public intoxication about 9-10 months ago and just got a DUI?

Asked on Sep 07th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I am under 21.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Stop drinking. Today.Hire counsel. Today. The rest is up to you and the attorney you, or your parents, hire. Know the court will not be impressed with an escalation of your out in the world alcohol consumption.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2016 at 8:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters