QUESTION

How can a DUI in 1993 be removed from my record so I can apply for a job?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
It would be my third but there has been a great change in my life.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you plead guilty or were found guilty, you cannot expunge a conviction of a summary or a felony. You can apply for a pardon after 10 years of crime free behavior.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2015 at 1:08 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters