QUESTION

How can a person acting as an eye witness to a crime that the victim stated was false at the scene, yet without evid. That person be arrested

Asked on Jan 08th, 2019 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The victim was reported ON TOP of the Def. Witness suffered bi polor disorder, schitzerphanic on ACCUTANE INDUCEMENT, stated to witness evid. At scene that was never found, victim stated the allegation was false at the scene, yet def. Without a warrant was detained, SANE TEST returned victim had 2 STDS, yet Def. Had none, no warrant hearing 11 days no bail set,, witness recanted in open court, "As im not sure what I saw, Indictment signed on Jan 10, 06, GJ hearing held on the 3rd, taking 7 days to indict? Yet ONLY signed by The Prosecution ( FORGERY& UTTERING) As it would require the signature of the GJ foreperson to be found "A TRUE BILL" to proceed, several counts of PERJURY , by the Prosecution " provable counts, in transcript, and a wrongful sentence, 1st deg punishment sentenced at 2nd deg. In a coersed plea offer by APD, ADA & THE JUDGE, THese are Predjudice under STRICTLAND RULE OF PERFORMANCE AND PREDJUDICES...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We would need to review all documentation to provide proper analysis. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 09th, 2019 at 5:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters