QUESTION

How can an eyewitness see your face if u had on a hoodie and in night time

Asked on Aug 12th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
A person say they seen me try to break into someone car but no finger print just his words
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Bartow, FL
1 Award
Whether or not a person could see another person's face, if it's night and the other person is wearing a hoodie, is an argument that normally would be made to the jury during a trial.  It is not an issue that would prevent charges from being brought. 
Answered on Aug 14th, 2018 at 8:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters